KEES CHELIN
WR/DB
GRADE 10

JACKSON COOLING
RB/DB
GRADE 10

LIAM KEARY
WR/FS
GRADE 10

QUENTIN REID
LB
GRADE 10

JAKE BENNETT
DB
GRADE 9

BILLY MCCRACKEN
DB
GRADE 10

VED HATOLKAR
QB
GRADE 9

COLE HEIDARY
WR
GRADE 9

MATT MORREALE
WR
GRADE 10

CHRIS CANDOW
WR/DB
GRADE 10

MATTHEW FRENSCH
DB
GRADE 10

KAI-CHEN THOMPSON
DB
GRADE 9

KEAGAN HALL
QB
GRADE 10

ROBERT DEBASEGGIO
DB/WR
GRADE 9

JULIEN BENEDIK
DB
GRADE 9

CARTER ISLIP
LB
GRADE 9

JACKSON SOMMERVILLE
RB
GRADE 9

SAM LACK
FS
GRADE 9

LUCA ROSIELLO
RB/LB
GRADE 10

JOEY MCCRACKEN
DB
GRADE 9

HAYDEN MCHARDY
DB
GRADE 9

NATHAN MACDONALD
DB
GRADE 9

KEMARI FACEY
DB
GRADE 10

JACK HEBB
OL
GRADE 9

JACK COBB
LB
GRADE 9

ALEX DALGLIESH
OL/DL
GRADE 10

ALLEN KASUM
OL/DL
GRADE 10

JOSH DEMERS
OL/DL
GRADE 10

AVERY VENNEMA
LB
GRADE 10

MATT KOSYK
OL
GRADE 10

WILL PARK
DL/OL
GRADE 9

JOEY PETER-MANICKAM
OL/DL
GRADE 10

ANDY ZHEN
LB
GRADE 9

SAM TURNOCK
OL/LB
GRADE 10

JAYDEN TITTLE
OL/DL
GRADE 10

AUSTIN SHATILLA
DL
GRADE 10

SPENCER GEDDES
OL
GRADE 9

EVAN PAGE
OL
GRADE 9

NOAH MCMASTER
DB

GRADE 9

YASIN SHARAMI
OL/DL
GRADE 10

NICHOLAS PHILLIS
TE
GRADE 9

WILLIAM CULLIMORE
TE/DL
GRADE 10

BEN SCHULTZ
TE
GRADE 9

ANDY QUINN
DB
GRADE 9

OWEN WILLIAMS
K/P
GRADE 9

JAMES PRIESTNER
WR/FS
GRADE 10

NICK GIARDINE
LB
GRADE 10

 

 

 

 

RETURN TO TOP

 

WEEK PRESEASON RESULT

PRE-SEASON

SCRIMMAGE

@ ST THOMAS MORE KNIGHTS

FRI SEPT 15TH - TBA

ST THOMAS MORE CSS

----

WEEK REGULAR SEASON RESULT

WEEK 1

IROQUOIS RIDGE TRAILBLAZERS

FRI SEPT 22ND - 4:15PM

NELSON STADIUM

WIN

49-15

WEEK 2

@ HAYDEN HUSKIES

FRI SEPT 29TH - 4:15PM

FJ HAYDEN SS

WIN

58-6

WEEK 3

@ HAYDEN HUSKIES

WED OCT 4TH - 3:30PM

FJ HAYDEN SS

WIN

42-0

NON-CONFERENCE GAME

@ ST. MICHAEL'S KERRY BLUES

SAT OCT 7TH - **6:00PM

EUGENE MELNYK FIELD (TORONTO)

WIN

35-21

WEEK 4

GEORGETOWN REBELS

FRI OCT 13TH - 4:45PM

NELSON STADIUM

WIN

55-13

WEEK 5

MM ROBINSON RAMS

FRI OCT 20TH - 2:00PM

NELSON STADIUM

 

WEEK 6

@ ABBEY PARK EAGLES

FRI OCT 27TH - 3:45PM

ABBEY PARK HS (OAKVILLE)

 

WEEK 7

NON CONFERENCE GAME

HURON HEIGHTS WARRIORS

MON OCT 30TH - 5:00PM

NELSON STADIUM

 
WEEK PLAYOFFS RESULT

HSSAA SEMIFINAL

 

 

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 10TH

 

 

HSSAA CHAMPIONSHIP

 

NOVEMBER 16TH - 9:15AM

RON JOYCE STADIUM

MCMASTER UNIVERSITY

 

JR METROBOWL QUARTERFINAL

 

TBA

 

JR METROBOWL SEMI-FINAL

 

TBA

 

JR METROBOWL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

TBA

ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE - TORONTO

 

RETURN TO TOP

Copyright © 2017 Nelson Lords Football. All rights reserved.